IMPORTANT: Stellenbosch Municipality will never contact a service provider to request money for any tender, formal quotations, or quotations.
By order – Chief Financial Officer (CFO) Mr Kevin Carolus
Here you can download & view all relevant tender documents:
All Tender Documents:
TENDER BSM 62/24: CALL FOR SUBMISSIONS FOR MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF VAN DER STEL SPORT COMPLEX 903.02 KB 134 downloads
CLOSING DATE: 22 April 2024 CLOSING TIME: 12h00: Bids will be opened in the Council Chambers or Supply Chain Management Boardroom. A Compulsory Clarification Meeting will be held on 19 March 2024 at 11:00 , at Van Der Stel Sport Complex , corner of Du Toit Street and Bergzicht Road . Tenderers who fail to attend the compulsory information session will be regarded as non-compliant. …Download was expired on April 23, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 36/24: Bid Opening Register 0.00 KB 197 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 52/24: Bid Opening Register 83.14 KB 205 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 37/24: Bid Opening Register 83.14 KB 155 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 42/24: Bid Opening Register 83.14 KB 96 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 58/24: Bid Opening Register 83.10 KB 123 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 53/24: Bid Opening Register 83.10 KB 201 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 63/24: Bid Opening Register 83.10 KB 97 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tenders Awarded for February 2024 86.48 KB 470 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Addendum No. 2: BSM 59/24: The Upgrade of the Lanquedoc Access Road and Bridge 68.27 KB 123 downloads
Revised closing date: 18th March 2024 at 12h00 CIDB: Class of Construction Works: 7 CE or higher. …Download was expired on March 19, 2024 12:00 AM