IMPORTANT: Stellenbosch Municipality will never contact a service provider to request money for any tender, formal quotations, or quotations.
By order – Chief Financial Officer (CFO) Mr Kevin Carolus
Here you can download & view all relevant tender documents:
All Tender Documents:
Tender BSM 84/24: Bid Opening Register 128.90 KB 223 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 55/23: Bid Opening Register 66.27 KB 138 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 99/24: Bid opening Register 61.33 KB 142 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 66/24: Bid Opening Register 51.09 KB 82 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 48/24: Bid Opening Register 68.98 KB 115 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 78/24: Bid Opening Register 67.92 KB 88 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 81/24: Bid Opening Register 104.91 KB 109 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
Tender BSM 65/24: Bid Opening Register 286.88 KB 89 downloads
…Download was expired on July 1, 2024 12:00 AM
TENDER BSM: 94/24: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MUNICIPAL ICT NETWORK EXPANSION WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. 1,008.66 KB 165 downloads
CLOSING DATE: 3 June 2024 CLOSING TIME: 12h00: Bids will be opened in the Council Chambers or Supply Chain Management Boardroom. CIDB: Class of Construction Works: 1 EP or higher. A Compulsory Clarification Meeting will be held on 23 May 2024, at 11:00, at the Stellenbosch Municipality, Main Building Entrance Foyer , 17 Plein Street in Stellenbosch ,then to the Stellenbosch Council Chamber. Tenderers who fail to attend the compulsory information session will be regarded as non-compliant. …Download was expired on June 4, 2024 12:00 AM